Organizing Committee

Chief Patron
Manojranjan Nayak, President, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

Patrons
Khageswar Pradhan, Chancellor, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Amit Banerjee, Pro-Chancellor, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Ashok Kumar Mahapatra, Vice-Chancellor, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Damodar Acharya, Chairman(Advisory Committee), S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Finance chair
 Manas Kumar Mallick, Director, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Advisory Chairs
Pradeep Kumar Sahoo, Dean, ITER, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Pradipta Kumar Nanda, Dean, R & D, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Srikant Pattnaik, Director (IR&P), S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Bhabani Prasad Sinha, ITER, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Binod Kumar Pattnaik, ITER, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Debahuti Mishra,  HOD CSE, ITER, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Tripti Swarnkar,  HOD CA, ITER, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Honorary General Chairs

DVLN Somayajulu, Director, IIITDM, Kurnool
Vincenzo Piuri,Universita' degliStudi di Milano,Italy
Kuan-ChingLi, Providence University, Taiwan

General chairs
Mahasweta Sarkar, San Diego State University, USA
Prasanta K. Jana, Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad

International Advisory Chairs
Kenji Suzuki, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Valentina Emilia Balas, Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania
Manoranjan Mohanty, UTS, AUS
Xiao-Zhi Gao, University of Eastern Finland, Finland

Mukesh Prasad, UTS, AUS
João Manuel R. S. Tavares, Universidade do Porto (FEUP), PORTUGAL
Florentina A. Pintea, Universitatea ”Tibiscus” din Timișoara, Romania

Organizing Chair
  Ajit Kumar Nayak, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
 
Organizing Co-Chairs
Smitaprava Mishra, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Debabrata Singh, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Convenors
Biswa Mohan Acharya, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Jyoti Prakash Sahoo, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

 Program Chairs
Debadatta Pati, NIT Nagaland
Asis Kumar Tripathy, VIT Vellore
Alekha Kumar Mishra, NIT Jamshedpur
Sanjaya Kumar Panda, NIT, Warangal

Technical Program Committee Chairs
Kenji Suzuki, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Vinit Jakhetiya, IIT Jammu, India
Fuxiang Chen,DeepSearch Inc., Korea/Singapore
Pritom Rajkhowa, CUHK, Hong Kong
ABM Rezbaul Islam, Sam Houston State University, USA
Binayak Kar, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
,Taiwan
Subrota Kumar Mondal, Macau University of Science and Technology
Ting Wang, East China Normal University, Shanghai
Balakurshna Tripathy, VIT Vellore.
Deepak Puthal, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
Ashish Nanda, Deakin University, AUS
Dimitris Chatzopoulos, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Nour Moustafa, UNSW, AUS
Cheng Long, NTU, Singapore
Suvendu Mohapatra, Volktek, Taiwan
Debi Prasanna Acharjya, VIT Vellore
Tapan Kumar Das, VIT Vellore
Pradeep Kumar Roy, VIT Vellore
Xiao-Zhi Gao, University of Eastern Finland, Finland

Program Committee chairs:
Ansuman Mahapatra, NIT, Puducherry
Mukesh Kumar, NIT, Patna
Rahul Dixit, IIIT, Pune
Sarada Prasanna Pati, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Sarbeswar Hota, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Prabhat Kumar Sahu, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Bhupendra Kumar Gupta, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Pradeep Kumar Roy, VIT Vellore
Subasish Mohapatra, CET, Bhubaneswar
Ratnakar Dash, NIT Rourkela
Ansuman Mohapatra, NIT Puduchery
Chittaranjan Pradhan, KIIT, Bhubaneswar
Arunashu Mahapatro,VSSUT,Odisha
Usha Manasi Mohapatra,GM University
Biswanath Sethi,IGIT,Sarang,Odisha
Ramesh Mohapatra, NIT Rourkela
Deepak Ranjan Nayak, MNIT,Jaipur
Satyabrata Swain,Samsung Semiconductor, India
‪Asif Uddin Khan,SIT,bhubaneswar
Soubhagya Shankar Barpanda, VIT AP
Munesh Singh, IIITDM Kancheepuram
Jitendra Kumar Rout, KIIT, Bhubaneswar
Asish Kumar Dalai, VIT AP
Chandrasekar R, NIT, Puduchery
Manas Ranjan Prusty, VIT,Chennai
‪Sourav Kumar Bhoi‬,Parala Maharaja Engineering College
Santosh Kumar Sahu, ONGC, India
‪Sanjeet Kumar Nayak, Bennett University
Aparajita Nanda, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
Manas Ranjan Nayak, KIIT,Bhuabaneswar
Jagadeesh Kakarla, IIITDM Kancheepuram
Shashank Mouli Satapathy, VIT Vellore
Dharmveer Kumar Yadav, KEC Katihar
Rahul Raman, VIT Vellore

Publicity Chairs:
Suman Sau, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Sharmila Subudhi, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Sangram Panigrahi, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Prithiviraj Mohanty, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Arup Kumar Mohanty, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Sushree Bibhuprada B. Priyadarshini, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Registration Chairs
Mamata Nayak, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Madhusmita Das, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Madhusmita Sahoo, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Monalisha Panda, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Local Organizing chairs
Dillip Kumar Subudhi, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Nimisha Ghosh, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Santosh Kumar, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Deepak Kumar Patel, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Shushreeta Tripathy, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Ajit Kumar Mohapatra, S‘O’A Deemed to be University
Krishanu Maity, S‘O’A Deemed to be University

Keynote

  • Titles to be Announced Shortly..
Tutorials and Workshops

Sanjaya Kumar Panda

National Institute of Technology, Warangal, India.


Deepak Ranjan Nayak

Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur, India.


Santosh Kumar Sahu

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd, India.

  • Titles to be Announced Shortly..
Conference Sponsors
  • To be Announced...📑
Conference Management
Venue
Bansuri Guru Auditorium
Institute of Technical Education and Research
(Faculty of Engineering and Technology)
Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be University)
Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.


Publication Partners